Meetings

TOPIC DISCUSSED AT THE MEETINGS IN 2006 — 2014

1. August 11, 2006. Festive opening of Dialogues Business-Club.

“Economic model of sovereign democracy”, “Current tendencies in building business communities”, “Development of entrepreneurial activities in Primorsky region”.

2. October 3, 2006.

Meeting of Dialogues Business-Club members with a member of Russian National Political Party “Russia United” Katrenko V.S., member of presidium of the Supreme Council of Russian National Political Party “Russia United”, Deputy Chairman of State Duma of the Russian Federation.

3. November 7, 2006.

Endorsement of Articles of Incorporation of the Dialogues Business-Club.

4. December 22, 2006

Presentation by Arsenyev city, Primorsky region “Cooperation of businesses and state authorities in Arsenyev city”.

Speaker: Savinov Igor Vladimirovich, Deputy of Ussuriysk City District Duma, coordinator of cooperation the “United Russia” party with the local business community, participant of the meeting.

Speaker: Sobolev Mikhail Viktorovich, Acting Head of Arsenyev City District Administration.

5. February 20, 2007.

“Perspectives of development of entrepreneurial activities on Primorsky region in the context of Russia’s joining the World Trade Organization (WTO)”, “Leasing”.

Speaker: Gorchakov Viktor Vasilyevich, Chairman of the Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Rakitsky Oleg Aleksandrovich, General Director of DeltaLeasing Co., Ltd.

6. March 30, 2007.

“Implementation of priority national projects in Primorsky region”.

Speaker: Brezhnev Vladimir Borisovich, Chairman of the Primorsk Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

Speaker: Beregovsky Vitaly Yuryevich, Law Chamber of Primorsky region, Managing partner of “Law Office “Judicial Framework”.

7. May 17, 2007.

“Aspects of power industry reforms related to small and medium business of Primorsky region. Cooperation of power suppliers with industrial corporations of Primorsky region”.

Speaker: Khitun Sergey Andreevich, Deputy General Director in charge of sales of Far Eastern Power Supply Company OJSC.

Speaker: Rusalenko Sergey Leonidovich, Senior Council of Head of the Administration on issues of entrepreneurial activities, chairman of Primorsky branch of Russian National Social Organization Opora Russia.

8. June 29, 2007.

“Insurance of small and medium business”, “Option of loans for small and medium businesses”.

Speaker: Gritsenko Vladimir Vasilyevich, General Director of Eastern Brokers Insurance House Co., Ltd., President of Soyuz Insurance Club.

Speaker: Gvak Elena Grigoryevna, Head of the Department of loans to legal entities of VTB-24 PJSC.

9. July 20, 2007.

Offsite meeting in Spassk-Dalny city, Primorsky region. “Cooperation of business and state authorities in Spassk-Dalny city and Spassk municipal district of Primorsky region. Perspective of development”.

Speaker: Voynovskaya Natalia Aleksandrovna, Head of Spassk City District Administration.

Speaker: Neroda Natalia Semenovna, Deputy Head of Spassk City District Administration in charge of economic issues.

10. August 17, 2007.

Festive meeting devoted to 1st year of operation of Dialogues Business-Club. Georg I restaurant complex.

11. October 18, 2007.

“New election laws and participation of Primorsky outlets of political parties in election”.

Speaker: Knyazev Sergey Dmitrievich, Chairman of Primorsky region Election Commission.

Speaker: Savchuk Pert Stepanov, Secretary of Regional Political Council of Primorsky Regional Outlet of Russian National Political Party “Russia United”.

12. November 21, 2007.

“Organization of municipal government in the Russian Federation. Problems and solutions”. (Discussion of Federal Statute No. 131).

Speaker: Pekhtin Vladimir Alekseevich, Deputy of State Duma of fourth convocation.

Deputy Chairman of State Duma of Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation.

13. December 26, 2007.

Festive meeting devoted to celebration of the coming New Year.

14. January 31, 2008.

“Municipal government reformation. Perspectives of development and options to regulate relations between the businesses and municipal authorities”.

Speaker: Kalinovsky Vladimir Aleksandrovich, Co-chairman of Municipal Deputies Club of the Russian National Council of Municipal Authorities, Chairman of Nadezhdinsk Municipal District Duma.

15. February 27, 2008.

“Standardization in business processes. Uniform rules and regulations in small and medium businesses.»

Speaker: Zavzyaty Vladimir Ilyich, Acting Director of Federal State Administration of Primorsky Center of Standardization, metrology and Certification

Speaker: Gubanov Andrey Viktorovich, General Director of Russian Registry – Far East Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Zolotarev Aleksander Nikolaevich, Deputy Head of Administration of Technological and Ecological Surveillance of Russian Technical Surveillance within Primorsky region.

Speaker: Brezhnev Vladimir Borisovich, Chairman of Primorsky Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

16. March 26, 2008.

“Cooperation of project and construction organizations with state surveillance authorities”

Speaker: Samarin Vladimir Ilyich, Director of Primorsky branch of Federal State Institution Federal License Center under the Russian Federal Agency for Construction, Housing and Public Utilities.

Speaker: Vashchenko Sergey Fedorovich, Head of State Construction Surveillance and Elevating Equipment Department of the Technological and Ecological Surveillance of Russian Technical Surveillance within Primorsky region.

Speaker: Nechukhaeva Elena Mikhaylovna, Deputy Head of Federal Service on Surveillance for Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-Being within Primorsky region.

17. April 18, 2008.

“Business safety”

Speaker: Talantsev Vladimir Ivanovich, Head of Administration of Federal Antimonopoly Service Department within Primorsky region.

Speaker: Yankovsky Andrey Aleksandrovich, Deputy Head of law Enforcement Operations  Outlet No. 6 in charge of combating economic crimes under the Department of Internal Affairs within Primorsky region.

Speaker: Vitokhin Yury Nikolaevich, Expert – Polygraphologist, President of Association of Polygraphologists of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Sklyar Aleksander Anatolyevich, Representative in the Far Eastern Federal District of Group of Companies Informzaschita, Moscow city.

18. May 20, 2008.

“Technical and technological readiness and availability properly trained personnel at enterprises of Primorsky region for realization of construction projects for APEC forum 2012”.

Speaker: Krivorotov Sergey Aleksandrovich, Director of Urban Development Department of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Vilchinsky Leonid Platonovich, Director of Public Road Systems Department under Administration of Primorsky region.

19. June 23, 2008.

“APEC Forum – 2012: problems of staffing support”.

Speaker: Polichka Nina Petrovna, Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Municipal Authorities, Masters of mathematical sciences and physics, Ph.D. of pedagogics, Khabarovsk city.

Speaker: Ireykina Vera Mikhaylovna, Head of Employement Programs and Labor Market Department of Administration of State Public Employment Service for residents of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Shestak Olga Igorevna, expert of “LEADER” program.

Speaker: Popova Galina Vladimirovna. Director of Career-Forum Co., Ltd.

20. July 15, 2008.

“Municipal property as a resource of municipal authorities: legal grounds and practice”.

Speaker: Polichka Nina Petrovna, Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Municipal Authorities, Masters of mathematical sciences and physics, Ph.D. of pedagogics, Khabarovsk city.

Speaker: Ayndinov Rafail Zagitovich, Deputy Head of Administration of Municipal Property, Urban Construction and Architecture of Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Volkova Marina Mikhaylovna, Senior Expert of Pacific Project Information and Methodology Center, expert of Pacific Coalition facilitation implementation of municipal authorities and housing and public utilities system reformation in the FEFD.

Speaker: Smyshlyaev Aleksander Mikhaylovich, Coordinator of Council of Pacific Coalition for facilitation implementation of municipal authorities and housing and public utilities system reformation in the FEFD, Director of Pacific Project Information and Methodology Center.

21. August 22, 2008.

Festive meeting devoted to second anniversary of Dialogues Business-Club. Georg I restaurant complex.

Speaker: Zubritsky Aleksander Nikolaevich, Deputy Head of Vladivostok City Administration.

Speaker: Rozov Valery Mikhaylovich, Chairman of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Mayorov Sergey Nikolaevich, Head of Regional Executive Committee of Primorsky Regional Outlet of Russian National Political Party “Russia United”.

22. September 29, 2008.

“Assessment of Real Estate: commercial property and housing”.

Speaker: Kival Tatyana Anatolyevna, Expert of  Federal Property and Land Plots Assessment,  Management and Exploitation Department  of the Territorial Administration of the Federal Property Management Agency within Primorsky region.

Speaker: Dymchenko Sergey Nikolaevich, Director of Industria-R Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Tantsyura Vitaly Vitalyevich, Chairman of Board of Directors of Royal Credit Bank PJSC.

23. October 23, 2008.

Site-off meeting in Ussuriysk city. “Cooperation of business and state authorities in Ussuriysk city and Ussuriysk district of Primorsky region”.

Speaker: Syachenkova Rakhima Minakhmetova. Deputy Head of Ussuriysk City District in charge of Economy, Property and Finance.

Speaker: Sidorenko Aleksander Petrovich, Sole Shareholder of Ground Development Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Vakulenko Sergey Aleksandrovich, General Director of Trade Firm Vakula Co., Ltd.

24. November 28, 2008.

“Consequences of financial crisis for Primorsky region: probable scenarios”.

Speaker: Latkin Aleksander Pavlovich, Director of Institute of Management, Business and Economy of Vladivostok State University of Economy and Services, Ph.D. in economy.

Speaker: Zverev German Stanislavovich, President of Association of Alaska Pollock Harvesters, masters of economy.

Speaker: Popov Ivan Aleksandrovich, Director of branch of Troika Dialog Investment Company in Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Kosolapov Andrey Georgievich, Director of Pacific Maintenance Company PJSC.

25. December 25, 2008.

Festive meeting devoted to celebration of the coming New Year. Yellow Submarine night club.

26. January 29, 2009.

“Perspectives of business development in Primorsky region in 2009. Authorities’ point of view”.

Speaker: Kostenko Aleksander Ivanovich, First Vice-Governor of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Pushkarev Igor Sergeevich, Mayor of Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Gorchakov Viktor Vasilyevich, Chairman of the Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Rozov Valery Mikhaylovich, Chairman of Vladivostok City Duma.

27. February 20, 2009.

“Perspectives of Primorsky region development in 2009. Businesses’ point of view”.

Speaker: Gorchakov Viktor Vasilyevich, Chairman of the Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Fiyaksel Eduard Arkadyevich, Professor, Ph.D. in economy, Head of Venture Management and Marketing Departments of Nizhny Novgorod Branch of State University Higher School of economy in Nizhni Novgorod city. President of Non-Governmental Organization Starting Investments Association of Business-Angels.

28. March 28, 2009.

“Rights and obligations of employers in case of employment-related disputes during financial crisis”.

Speaker: Kuznetsova Tatyana Ivanovna, Deputy Head of State Labor Inspection of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Grokhotova Elena Vyacheslavovna, Deputy Head of Federal Tax Service within Leninsky district of Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Rusalenko Sergey Leonidovich, Member of Small and Medium Business Development Council headed by Plenipotentiary of President of the Russian Federation in FEFD.

29. April 23, 2009.

“Cooperation of business and state authorities in Nadezhdinsk municipal district. Perspectives of development”.

Speaker: Vedernikov Grigory Ivanovich, Head of Nadezhdinsk Municipal District.

Speaker: Svishchov Mark Vladimirovich, General Director of Terekhovsky Factory of Concrete Products PJSC.

Speaker: Zaretsky Boris Petrovich, Representative of Gran Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Petruk Oleg Viktorovich, Head of Hearth and Home Social Complex.

30. May 21, 2009.

“Amendments of legislation related to enforcement of Federal Statute No. 196 “On traffic safety”. Implementation and solutions”.

Speaker: Klochkov Valery Viktorovich. Head of Administration of State Traffic Safety Inspection Department of Internal Affairs within Primorsky region, police colonel.

31. June 25, 2009.

“Tenders. Accessibility and objectivity”.

Speaker: Verolainen Sergey Ivanovich, Head of Municipal Order Department of Vladivostok City Administration.

Speaker: Beloborodov Maksim Vladimirovich, Deputy Head of Federal Antimonopoly Service Administration within Primorsky region.

Speaker: Mironov Igor Olegovich, Head of State Orders Placement Control Department of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Melnik Dmitry Nikolaevich, Director of Rosgosstrakh Insurance Company in the Far East, Administration in Primorsky region.

32. July 23, 2009.

“Perspectives of Automobile Market Development in Primorsky region. Issues of the day”.

Speaker: Khrushchev Igor Eduardovich. Director of Industry and Transportation Department of Primorsky region Administration.

Speaker: Sulyandziga Sergey Lvovich, General Director of Vladivostok Automobile Terminal Co., Ltd.

33. September 25, 2009.

“Federal projects in Primorsky region. Participation of regional companies”.

Speaker: Rogoza Evgeny Vladimirovich, Acting General Director of Far Eastern Administration of Russian Federal Agency for Construction, Housing and Public Utilities Federal State Institution, special representative of Ministry of Regional Development of the Russian Federation in the Far East.

Speaker: Volchkovich Veronika Valeryevna, Acting Head of Internal Policies Department of Primorsky region Administration.

Speaker: Khuziyatov Tagir Dautovich, Masters of economy, Professor, Head of Global Economy Department of Far Eastern National University.

34. October 22, 2009.

“Rules of land exploitation and urban construction. Legislation and practice”.

Speaker: Kudelsky Ruslan Aleksandrovich, Deputy Director of Land Resources and Development Department of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Polichka Nina Petrovna, Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Municipal Authorities, Khabarovsk city.

Speaker: Rozov Valery Mikhaylovich, Chairman of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Lomakina Marina Aleksandrovna, Chairman of Economic Policies and Municipal Property Committee of Vladivostok City Duma.

35. November 19, 2009.

“General plan of Vladivostok city. Perspectives of city development up to 2020”.

Speaker: Ivannikova Elena Gennadyevna, Head of Architecture and Urban Construction Section of Architecture and Urban Construction Department of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Finogenova Olga Evgenyevna, Head of Town and Territorial Planning of Urban Construction and Architecture Directory of Vladivostok City Administration.

Speaker: Melnikov Evgeny Mikhaylovich, General Director of Primorgrazhdanproject PJSC, distinguished architect of Russia.

Speaker: Abramov Aleksander Lvovich, general Director of Far Eastern Center of Economic Development.

36. December 18, 2009.

Festive meeting devoted to celebration of the coming New Year 2009.

37. January 28, 2010.

“Perspectives of business development in Primorsky region and Vladivostok city in 2010. Viewpoints of the businesses and state authorities”.

Speaker: Gorchakov Viktor Vasilyevich, Chairman of the Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Zangiev Oleg Zhurapovich, Director of Russian Technical Inventarization – Federal technical Inventarization Bureau within Primorsky region Federal State Unitary Enterprise.

38. February 18, 2010.

“Business loans: answers and questions”.

Speaker: Khalliulina Irina Raisovna, Director of Russian Federal Rosselkhozbank PJSC in Primorsky region.

Speech topic: Rosselkhozbank: Primary loan trends.

Speaker: Ogorodnikova Olga Vyacheslavovna, Deputy Head of Rus Bank Vladivostok Branch PJSC.

Speaker: Mayorova Evgeniya Yuryevna, Head of Department of Economy and Entrepreneurship Development (Vladivostok city).

Speaker: Bunakov Sergey Aleksandrovich, Deputy Director in charge of partnership sales of Rosgosstrakh Insurance Company Far Eastern Branch.

Speaker: Mishchenko Maksim Nikolaevich, Deputy of State Duma of Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of fifth convocation, member of “Russia United” parliamentary party, member of State Committee of Youth Affairs, leader of Young Russia political movement.

39. March 18, 2010.

“How to choose investment strategy”.

Speaker: Dolgova Olga Vladimirovna, Head of Sberbank of the Russian Federation, Far Eastern Bank, Primorsky Outlet No. 8635.

Speaker: Baranov Timofey Anatolyevich, Director of Broker Form Otkrytie representative office in Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Belyasov Igor Sergeevich, Senior Manager of Investment and Banking Services Department, head of Financial Institutes Directory in Moscow city.

Speaker: Shinkovsky Mikhail Yuryevich, Ph.D. in political sciences, Professor of Vladivostok State University of Economy.

40. April 22, 2010.

“Power Supply Strategy of Russia up to 2030: commitment to stability”.

Speaker: Bondar Aleksey Yuryevich. Ministry of Energy of Russia Russian Energy Agency federal State Institution, Department of cooperation with state customers and international organizations, Authorized representative in the FEFD.

Speaker: Polichka Nina Petrovna, Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Municipal Authorities.

Speaker: Ivanov Igor Aleksandrovich, First Deputy of General Director – Executive Director of Far Eastern Power Supply Company PJSC.

Speaker: Lazarev Gennady Innokentyevich, Rector of Vladivostok State University of Economy and Services, Ph.D. of Economy, Professor, Deputy of Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Kitadzumi Kadzusige, General Director of IZU Joint-Stock Company, Japan.

41. May 20, 2010.

“How to increase profit in 2010?”, “How to establish a result-oriented business? Result that its owner needs”.

Speaker: Fedoseev Aleksey Viktorovich, Moscow city, Author of the book “Chocolate-coated business”.

42. June 25, 2010.

Site-off meeting in Slavyanka settlement. “Investment attractiveness of southern part of Primorsky region using example of Slavyanka urban settlement”.

Speaker: Yurchenko Andrey Borisovich, Head of Slavyanka urban settlement.

Kuchina Nina Petrovna, Deputy Head of Khasan municipal district.

Speaker: Yakimchuk Andrey Petrovich, general Director of Slavyanka Shiprepair factory PJSC.

Speaker: Kuchina Nina Petrovna, Deputy Head of Khasan municipal district.

Speaker: Yurchenko Boris Andreevich, Director of retail sales of Almega Holding.

Speaker: Bagrovets Evgeny Nikolaevich, general Director of Khasantour Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Yagovtsev Semen Yuryevich, Director of Alyukom-DV company.

Speaker: Bakulin Egor Sergeevich, Director of Sial-DV company.

Speaker: Shestakov Aleksey Vladimirovich, General Director of Progress-story company.

43. July 22, 2010.

“China – intercultural communications”.

Speaker: Mr. Sun Lei, Association of Chinese Entrepreneurs in Primorsky region, Chairman.

Speaker: Zubritsky Aleksander Nikolaevich, President of Asian-Pacific Association of Professors of Russian language and literature, Lecturer of Far Eastern branch of Russian World Fund.

Speaker: Kurilova Konkordia Aleksandrovna, Masters of Philology, Professor of far eastern State technical University, Director of Confucius Institute.

Speaker: Mr. Fu Yanchen, Mayor of Suifenhe city, President of Interactive City Project.

Speaker: Larin Viktor Lavrentyevich, Ph.D. of history, Director of Institute of History, Archaeology and Ethnic Studies of peoples of the Far East of the Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences.

44. August 17, 2010.

Festive meeting devoted to VI anniversary of Dialogues Business-Club operation. Summer veranda of CUCKOO.

45. September 23, 2010.

“Role of regional companies in forming positive image of Primorsky region”.

Speaker: Dymov Vadim Georgievich  — Founder of Dymov company, Respublika chain of book stores, owner of ceramics factory and Dymov No. 1 restaurants chain as well as other successful business projects in Moscow city.

Speaker: Skiba Konstantin Viktorovich – Managing Director of Primorsky Konditer OJSC.

Speaker: Shulga Maxim Vladimirovich – Head of Russky Dom company.

46. October 28, 2010

“Elite commercial real estate and housing: luxury or investments”

Speaker: Lomakina Marina Aleksandrovna, General Director of Nash Dom Primorye (Primorsky region is our house) PJSC, Chairman of Economic Policies and Municipal Property Committee of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Kochetkov Aleksey Vasilyevich – Executive Director of Regional Association of Constructors of Primorsky Region Self-Regulatory Non-Governmental Organization.

Speaker: Yakubovskaya Elena Nikolaevna – Dalta Group of Companies, deputy General Director of Vostokstroyservice Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Ignatyev Vladimir Gennadyevich – Senior Partner, Barrister, Verum Law Office Co., Ltd.

47. November 25, 2010.

“Employee and Employer. Who works for whom?”.

Speaker: Kozhushko Sergey Vasilyevich – Head of State Inspection of State Labor Inspection of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Oleksenko Natalia Vladimirovna – Acting Head of Labor Directory of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Proskov Vladimir Georgievich – Chairman of Labor Union of Employees of Retail and Public Catering  Enterprises of Primorsky Region Social Organization for Consumer and Entrepreneurial Cooperation of the Russian Federation “Trade Unity”:

48. December 16, 2010.

Festive meeting devoted to celebrating New Year 2011. SanRemo club.

49. January 27, 2011.

“Objects of APEC Summit 2011. Perspectives of development of Vladivostok city”.

Speaker: Lomakina Marina Aleksandrovna, General Director of Nash Dom Primorye (Primorsky region is our house) PJSC, Chairman of Economic Policies and Municipal Property Committee of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Nanoshkin Andrey Mikhaylovich – Senior Engineer of Federal State Unitary Enterprise Direction for Construction of Roads in Vladivostok city as a Center of International Cooperation in the Asian-Pacific Region of the Federal Roads Agency.

Speaker: Kornilova Svetlana Vasilyevna – Head of Department of Organizational Support to Department of Public Road facilities of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Yakovenko Maksim Vladimirovich – Head of Group for Coordination of Far Eastern Federal University Projects.

50. February 15, 2011.

“Far Eastern Federal University as a resource for business development in the FEFD”.

Speaker: Miklushevsky Vladimir Vladimirovich – Rector of Far Eastern Federal University.

Speaker: Polichka Nina Petrovna, Director of Far Eastern Scientific Center of Municipal Authorities in Khabarovsk city, Masters of mathematical sciences and physics, Ph.D. of pedagogics, Expert of Competitiveness Development under the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation.

Speaker: Morozov Nikolay Aleksandrovich – Prorector in charge of campus management of the Far Eastern Federal University.

Speaker: Kosolapov Andrey Georgievich – Deputy Prorector on charge of science and innovations of the Far Eastern Federal University.

Speaker: Kumeyko Vadim Vladimirovich – Lecturer of Cellular Biology Department of the Far Eastern Federal University.

51. March 24, 2011.

“Food Safety of Russia – fish aspect”.

Speaker: Uleysky Igor Grigoryevich – Vice Governor of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Martynov Georgy Gennadyevich – President of Association of Fishery Enterprises of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Bocharov Lev Nikolaevich – general Director of TINRO-Center Federal State Unitary Enterprise.

52. April 28, 2011.

“New look of Vladivostok city. Program of reconstruction of Marine Façade and façade along the gust route”.

Speaker: Akiev Ruslan Soslanovich (Moscow city) – Masters of economy, Senior Expert of technical Regulation Department, national Association of Constructors.

Speaker: Tkachenko Aleksey Aleksandrovich – Director in charge of strategic development of Commercial Port of Vladivostok.

Speaker: Tabachenko Aleksander Anatolyevich – Deputy Mayor of Vladivostok city, Head of Housing Stock Maintenance Administration.

Speaker: Sergeev Sergey Aleksandrovich – Commercial Director of Trade Firm “Pervy fasadny”.

53. May 19, 2011.

“Audit of an enterprise. (Power consumption audit, fire safety audit, quality management audit”).

Speaker: Bondar Aleksey Yuryevich — Ministry of Energy of Russia Russian Energy Agency federal State Institution, Department of cooperation with state customers and international organizations, Authorized representative in the FEFD.

Speaker: Matykhin Sergey Gennadyevich – Senior Expert of Audeks Group Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Gruzdeva Svetlana Aleksandrovna – Director, auditor, consultant of DV-Intercertifica Consultation Center Co., Ltd.

54. June 16, 2011

“Strategy of Automobile Manufacturers on the Russian market”.

Speaker: Kuznetsov Mikhail Vladimirovich – General Director of Summit Motors (Vladivostok) Joint-Stock Company.

Speaker: Kovalev Dmitry Anatolyevich – Service Instructor of Toyota Motor Corporation supported by Naohiro Masuda  — deputy Chairman of Board of Directors.

55. July 28, 2011.

“Projects of development of Far eastern region: Sollers – Far East”.

Speaker: Korneychuk Aleksander Vladimirovich – general Director of Sollers – Far East Co., Ltd.

56. August 11, 2011.

Festive meeting devoted to 5th anniversary of Dialogues Business-Club Operation. Hotel Hyudai, Diamond Hall.

57. September 29, 2011.

“Power saving as a priority on the development of Russia. Opening of the first manufacturing of photodiode lighting equipment in the Far East”.

Speaker: Titkov Roman Vladimirovich – general Director of Dalpribor PJSC.

Speaker: Pankova Anna Igorevna – Deputy General Director in charge of strategic development of OPTOGAN PJSC, saint-Petersburg city.

Speaker: Evtin Dmitry Yuryevich, Deputy General Director in charge of development of Dalpribor PJSC.

58. October 28, 2011.

Site-off meeting at Russian island – Far Eastern Federal University. “Cooperation of business and the Far Eastern Federal University”.

Speaker: Miklushevsky Vladimir Vladimirovich – Rector of Far Eastern Federal University.

Speaker: Kosolapov Andrey Georgievich – Deputy Prorector on charge of science and innovations of the Far Eastern Federal University.

Speaker: Martynenko Andrey Borisovich – Director of academic policy of the Far Eastern Federal University.

59. November 24, 2011.

“Sports and technical complex “Primorsky ring”. Sinergy of business and sports”.

Speaker: Novikov Vladimir Mikhaylovich – Head of Artem City District Administration.

Speaker: Verkeenko Vitaly Vasilyevich – General Director of Technoholding Sumotori Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Naumets Maksim Anatolyevich – Chairman of Primorsky Automobile federation.

60. December 22, 2011.

Festive meeting devoted to celebrating the coming New Year 2012. Restaurant Port Royal.

61. January 26, 2012.

Priorities of State Economic Policy of Primorsky Region in 2012.

Speaker: Pushkarev Igor Sergeevich – head of Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Rozov Valery Mikhaylovich, Chairman of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Dubinin Nikolay Aleksandrovich – Director of Department of economy, entrepreneurship supports, competitiveness development, investment and control of preparation for APEC Summit.

Speaker: Zubova Natalia Valeryevna – Deputy Head of Vladivostok City Administration.

Speaker: Lomakina Marina Aleksandrovna, Chairman of Economic Policies and Municipal Property Committee of Vladivostok City Duma.

62. February 28, 2012.

«Medicine: paid and free. Criteria of choice”.

Speaker: Kuznetsov Vladimir Vyacheslavovich, Director of Healthcare Department of Primorsky region Administration.

Speaker: Shumatov Valentin Borisovich, Rector of Vladivostok State Medical University, Ph.D. med, Professor.

Medical University Kwang Dong, Hospital Myoung – Ji, Korea.

63. March 29, 2012.

Topic: “Business and law. Participation of business in legislation”.

Speaker: Gorchakov Viktor Vasilyevich, Chairman of the Committee in charge of economic policy and ownership issues of the Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Isakov Vladimir Vladimirovich, Chairman of the Committee in charge of budget taxes and finance of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Talabaeva Lyudmila Zaumovna, Chairman of the Committee in charge of social policies and affairs of veterans of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Shemilina Marina Anatolyevna, Chairman of the Social Council of Entrepreneurs of Primorsky region, Director of Primorsky Business Chamber Co., Ltd.

Speaker: Ramazanova Irina Anatolyevna, general Director of Legal Expert Co., Ltd.

64. April 26, 2012.

“Power consumption strategy of a company as an instrument of expenses management”.

Speaker: Nikulenko Mikhail Ivanovich, Director of Far eastern Sub-Distribution Grid Company PJSC.

Speaker: Khitun Sergey Andreevich, Deputy General Director in charge of sales of Far Eastern Power Supply Company PJSC.

65. May 24, 2012.

“Tourism, Effective instrument for development of Primorsky region”.

Speaker: Kostenko Aleksander Ivanovich, First Vice-Governor of Primorsky region in charge of finance, economy, public housing and utilities issues, licensing and trade, price formation and proprietary relations.

Speaker: Rybnikov Sergey Germanovich, Deputy Director of Department of international cooperation and tourism in Primorsky region.

Speaker: Saprykin Vladimir Georgievich, Head of Directory of international relations and tourism of Vladivostok City Administration.

Speaker: Ishchenko Sergey Anatolyevich, Deputy of Primorsky region Legislative Body under electoral precinct No. 9, member of “Russia United” parliamentary party in the Legislative Body of Primorsky region, member of Committee in charge of economic policy and ownership issues of the Legislative Body of Primorsky region.

Megafon PJSC – “Sail of Hope”, live standup.

Speaker: Kuryumov Anatoly Yuryevich, General Director of IBC Corporate Travel, Moscow city.

Speaker: Martyushev Anton Viktorovich, Primorsky Agency of Aviation Companies PJSC.

Speaker: Abramova Elena Olegovna, Director of Far Eastern Travel Company Co., Ltd.

66. June 28, 2012.

“Attracting private investments into the housing and public utilities industry”.

Speaker: Kostenko Aleksander Ivanovich, First Vice-Governor of Primorsky region.

Speaker: Parkhomenko Elena Aleksandrovna, deputy Director of Department of housing, public utilities and fuel resources of Primorsky region Administration.

Speaker: Nevalenny Grigory Nikalevich, Director of Department of tariffs of Primorsky region Administration.

Speaker: Zhuravlev Petr Vladimirovich, General Director of Primorsky water and Wastewater treatment plant Regional State Unitary Enterprise.

67. July 27, 2012.

“Role of municipal authorities in forming investment climate”.

Speaker: Rozov Valery Mikhaylovich, Chairman of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Siasin Yrii Anatolevich, deputy Director of Departament  economics, sanction of entrepreneurship

Speaker: Lomakina Marina Aleksandrovna, Chairman of Economic Policies and Municipal Property Committee of Vladivostok City Duma.

Speaker: Miz Nelly Grigoryevna, Regional Ethnographer, Honorable citizen of Vladivostok city.

68. August 16, 2012.

Festive meeting of Dialogues Business-Club devoted to sixth anniversary of the Club.San Re Mo Hall.

69. September 27, 2012.

First International congress within the framework of Dialogues Business-Club.

70. October 25, 2012

 »Ports. Universal or specialized. Dalrybport «

Speaker:  George Martynov — President of Primorye Fish Industry Companies.

Speaker:  Dmitry Legkiy — Deputy General Director for Commerce, LLC «Dalrybport.»

71. November 1-2, 2012.

Training: «The goals, desires, and values.»

Business coach, professor, corporate and personal consultant — Igor Popovich (Moscow)

72. December, 20. 2012.

New Year meeting

73. January, 24, 2013.

«What is open government? Why is it society, government and business. «

Speaker: Nina Polichka — a member of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation, of the Far Eastern Scientific Center of Local Government (Khabarovsk)

Speaker: Igor Pushkarev — head of the Vladivostok city.

Speaker: Alexey Shchourov — Director of the Department of Information and Telecommunications (Administration of Primorsky territory).

Speaker: Natalia Zubova — Deputy Mayor of Vladivostok.

74. February, 21, 2013.

«The development of ports and logistics in the Far East.»

Speaker: Mikhail Bryachak — the first deputy chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation for Transport,
Speaker: Sergey Sidorov — First Vice-Governor of the Primorsky Territory,

Speaker: Igor Pushkarev — head of the Vladivostok city,
Speaker: Yaroslav Semenihin  - General Director of «FAR-EASTERN MARINE RESEARCH, DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE»

75. March, 28, 2013.

«New business opportunities. IT-infrastructure — unavoidable expenses or development tool companies? «

Speaker: Vladimir Eronin - Sales Director «Microsoft» in the region of Siberia and the Far East (Novosibirsk) .

Speaker: Konstantin Vorobyov — commercial director of systems integrator «Accent»

Speaker: Vasily Postuhov - Director of the branch of LLC «Xerox (CIS)» in Vladivostok

Speaker: Alex Shchourov - Director of the Department of Communications

76. April, 25, 2013.

«Integrated development of branding and territories»

Speaker: Igor Pushkarev - head of the Vladivostok city

Speaker: Paul Rodkin — a graphic designer, an expert in branding and visual communication at the National Research University «Higher School of Economics» (Moscow)

Speaker: Stanislav Okruh — creative director and partner of «Smart Heart» ( Krasnoyarsk — Moscow)

Speaker: Ivan Kryukov — consultant on strategic marketing agency «Smart Heart» (Krasnoyarsk — Moscow) , a partner of the international Forex Gingle (Vancouver)

Speaker: Alexandra Maksimets  - Director of  »Engineering Consulting Company».

77. May, 23, 2013.

Training on «Business Potential»

Egor Ledjaev (Moscow) — Expert practices for launching companies and products to create systems of motivation on the result, according to business process management, quality and service.

78. June, 27, 2013.

«The mechanism of training and retraining of the field corresponding to the investment strategy of the region and the needs of investors»

Speaker: Nina Polichka — a member of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation , of the Far Eastern Scientific Center of Local Government ( Khabarovsk)

Speaker: Andrey Aksenov — Director of the Agency for attracting investment in Primorsky Krai

Speaker: Anvir Fatkulin — Director Far East Regional Training Center of Higher Professional Education

79. Jule, 19, 2013.

«Industry Primorye. Present and Future . Problems and Prospects»

Speaker: Viktor Gorchakov — Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of Primorsky Krai

Speaker: Yury Denisenko — Managing Director of the AAC «Progress», member of the Legislative Assembly of Primorsky Krai , the chairman of the regional branch of the Primorsky LLC » Russian Engineering Union»

Speaker: Ivan Tyrskih  - Director of the Department of Industry and Transport of Primorsky Krai

Speaker: Alexander Becker — Director of the School of Engineering Palo, professor

80. August, 15, 2013.

Festive meeting dedicated seventh anniversary Business Club «Dialogues»

81. October, 31, 2013.

«Cadastral Valuation of Real Estate»

Speaker: Sergey Zayakin, Executive Director of «Russian Society of Appraisers», (Moscow)

Speaker: Stepan Sarbashev, Vice-president of «Russian Society of Appraisers», the head of the NGO Committee of the Council on the cadastral evaluation (Moscow)

Speaker: Andrew Pomegranate, General Director of JSC «Far East Consulting Agency»

82. November, 28, 2013.

Intellectual game «Man of Action»

Speaker:  Alexei Kulakov — Director of the largest Web- studio Urals «Jetstyle». IT Man of the year by the magazine «Business Quarter». Designer interactions game technicians , co-founder igrotehnicheskogo community «Metaver» (First Russian global educational startup)

Speaker:  Fedor Slyusarchuk — Financial analyst and historian. Theorist method RPGs , author and organizer of live role-playing games «Project » Alpha » , a series of » Talisman » . Central leader of the project «Krasnoyarsk. Foresight»

Speaker:  Sergey Aksenov - Leading game technicians Tomsk Igrotehnicheskogo Cluster . Master of live role-playing games . Central Leading gaming unit All-Russian Student Symposium «New Leaders of New Russia» ( St. Petersburg)

Speaker: Ilya Rebrov — Director of the group of companies » Close .» Since 1995, engaged in technology game technicians (Ekaterinburg)

83. December, 12, 2013.

New Year meeting

84. January, 30, 2014.

«Public- private partnership and its development prospects»

Speaker: Vasily Usoltsev — Deputy Governor of the Primorsky Territory (Vladivostok)

Speaker: Vladimir Talantsev — Honored Economist of the Russian Federation, honored worker of antitrust authorities , the head of the Primorsky FAS in years 1991-2010, PhD, Professor, Department of State and Municipal Management School of Economics and Management, Palo (Vladivostok)

Speaker: Gavin Stoddart — director of international auditing and consulting company «Moore Stephens» (United Kingdom of Great Britain)
Speaker: Maxim Polichka — Director of NP » Far Eastern Center of social innovation» (Khabarovsk)

85. February, 27, 2014.

«Agriculture — vector of development»

Speaker:  Sergey Sidorenko — Vice-Governor of the Primorsky Territory on agriculture and fisheries, veterinary medicine, the use of animals, chairman of the agro-industrial complex of the Far East.

Speaker: Bronts Andrey — Director of the Department of Agriculture and Food Administration of Primorsky Territory.

Speaker: Rachenkov Alexey Y. — President of the Association of peasant farms (Primorye).

86. March, 27, 2014.

«New Economy. Liberalization of the ruble»

Speaker: Chikhladze Oleg Zurabovich — Managing Director «BCS», Moscow.

Speaker: Argetkin Artem Vladimirovich — Head of brokerage services of key customers, «BCS», the author of analytical reviews daily analytical newspaper «RBC Daily», Moscow.

Speaker:  Krivelevich Maxim Yevseyevich — Associate Professor of «Finance and credit», Ph.D., Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok.

87. April, 24, 2014.

 «Patriotism in Russia. The role of business»

Speaker:  Valery Rozov — Commissioner for Human Rights in the Primorsky Territory, Major General retired.

Speaker:  Alexander Bogdan — Vice-rector on educational work and personnel (MSU Nevelskoy), Primorsky Territory State Advisor Class 3.

Speaker:  Sergei Slivinskiy — Military Commissar of Primorsky Territory.

Speaker:  Vladimir Burakov — Chairman of Vladivostok meeting.